Epoxy Connector Multimode SC Type

Epoxy Connector Multimode SC Type

Our fiber optic connectors, have a performance that exceeds the standard ANSI/TIA/EIA-568-C also offer superior insertion loss performance. The physical and optical performance of all our connectors allows engineers to design optical fiber infrastructures that adapt to the needs of low-loss network of high-speed data. Our epoxy connectors to use with quick-drying anaerobic adhesive, are most suitable for use in the field, as they reduce the installation time. The SC fiber optic connector features a rugged plastic body with a square front profile. This fiber optic connector ferrule has a PC type finish for minimum reflection and back can be very bright in multimode and/or singlemode cable connection. The SC fiber optic connector has a connecting pattern "Push-Pull" for quick connection of fiber optic patch panels or adapters, whether they are located on the frame or wall brackets. This compact fiber optical connector is ideal for telecommunications closets, premise wiring and other high density networks. These SC fiber optic connectors can be put together to create duplex connections. The SC term means "Subscriber Connector". The most common applications for using our SC connectors are those high speed, such as 10 Gigabit Ethernet, whether for multimode and/or singlemode fiber and highly required to interconnect central offices, local area networks (LAN) connections backplane on the computer, peripheral interconnects.

Specifications

  • SC Multimode Connector
  • Square-shaped, Keyed
  • Push-pull latching connector
  • With 2,5mm diameter ferrule
  • For 3.0mm Fiber cable
  • Insertion loss: < 0,5dB (after 200 Insertion)
  • For Networking Applications
  • Available in Ivory housing/Black boot

Part Number / Código del Producto: PCGCNEYCM

Epoxy Connector Multimode SC Type

Share it

Sender:

Recipient:

© Nexxt Solutions 2017 - All Rights Reserved